Difference between revisions of "Portal:Beginners"

From EntropiaPlanets Wiki - Entropia Universe Guides Wiki Info
m
m
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| [[File:Portal_Beginners_Icon.png|Portal_Beginners_Icon.png]]
| [[File:Portal_Beginners_Icon.png|Portal_Beginners_Icon.png]]
| <big>'''Welcome to the Entropia Universe Beginners Portal! Here you can find regularly updated features, guides, information and tips addressing beginners.'''</big>
| <big>'''Welcome to the Entropia Universe Beginners Portal! Here you can find regularly updated features, guides, information and tips addressing beginners.'''</big><br /><small>The portal is not limited to the wiki. Another component of the portal is the [http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/beginners-forum/ Beginners Forum] and the [http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/tutorials-guides-help/ Tutorials, Guides and Help] Forum.</small>
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
Line 18: Line 18:
<!-- L E F T C O L U M N -->                     
<!-- L E F T C O L U M N -->                     
<div style="width:66%; float:left; border:solid 1px">
<div style="width:66%; float:left; border:solid 1px">
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%" border="1"
|-
! style="text-align:left" |[[File:Question_Icon.png|x20px]] You have a question? You need help?
|-
| And you didn't find the answer here on the wiki or you prefer to ask fellow players? Then these are the places to go: 1. [http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/beginners-forum/ Beginners Forum] 2. [http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/tutorials-guides-help/ Tutorials, Guides and Help]
|-
| <small>[[Portal:Beginners/Tips|All Tips]] {{!}} Add Tip (not working yet)</small>
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%" border="1"
|-
|-
Line 25: Line 33:
|-
|-
| <small>[[Portal:Beginners/Tips|All Tips]] {{!}} Add Tip (not working yet)</small>
| <small>[[Portal:Beginners/Tips|All Tips]] {{!}} Add Tip (not working yet)</small>
|}
|}</div>
</div>


<!-- R I G H T C O L U M N -->                       
<!-- R I G H T C O L U M N -->                       
Line 35: Line 42:
|-
|-
|                                             
|                                             
<rss>http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/external.php?type=RSS2&forumids=118|short|date|max=1</rss>
<rss>http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/external.php?type=RSS2&forumids=118,111,14,20|short|date|max=3</rss>
<rss>http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/external.php?type=RSS2&forumids=111|short|date|max=1</rss>
<rss>http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/external.php?type=RSS2&forumids=14|short|date|max=1</rss>
<rss>http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/external.php?type=RSS2&forumids=20|short|date|max=1</rss>
|-
|-
| <small>Join the dicussions, get answers to your questions on the [http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/guides-help/ beginners' forums]!</small>
| <small>Join the dicussions, get answers to your questions on the [http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/guides-help/ beginners' forums]!</small>

Revision as of 16:29, 28 October 2010

UNDER CONSTRUCTION, read this thread for further info!


Portal_Beginners_Icon.png Welcome to the Entropia Universe Beginners Portal! Here you can find regularly updated features, guides, information and tips addressing beginners.
The portal is not limited to the wiki. Another component of the portal is the Beginners Forum and the Tutorials, Guides and Help Forum.



Question Icon.png You have a question? You need help?
And you didn't find the answer here on the wiki or you prefer to ask fellow players? Then these are the places to go: 1. Beginners Forum 2. Tutorials, Guides and Help
All Tips | Add Tip (not working yet)
Lightbulb Icon.gif Random Tip
Don't buy the Settler armor available in the Trade Terminal!


All Tips | Add Tip (not working yet)
Forum Icon.png Latest threads in the beginners' forums:

<rss>http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/external.php?type=RSS2&forumids=118,111,14,20%7Cshort%7Cdate%7Cmax=3</rss>

Join the dicussions, get answers to your questions on the beginners' forums!
Top 10 Popular Missions For Beginners
<DynamicPageList>

namespace = Mission category = For Beginners shownamespace = false mode = ordered ordermethod = popularity count = 10 </DynamicPageList>

More Missions suitable for beginners | Missions Guide | Calypso Missions Forum
Latest Changes of pages relevant for Beginners

<DynamicPageList> category = For Beginners shownamespace = true mode = ordered ordermethod = lastedit count = 10 </DynamicPageList>

All recent changes | All pages in Category:For Beginners





Category:For Beginners - A category that contains all wiki pages with information relevant for beginners
Portal Patrons
Patron 1 Patron 2 Patron n Individual, Society or other organization interested in Portal Patronage?

Send a pm or post in the wiki forum.

Patron 1 Patron 2 Patron n