Error in widget ResponsiveTop: unable to write file /usr/local/lsws/entropia/html/w/extensions/Widgets/compiled_templates/wrt6958e5423734f3_72828390

Difference between revisions of "Adopt A Newbie Foundation"

From EntropiaPlanets Wiki - Entropia Universe Guides Wiki Info
m (→‎Participating Societies: Former socs added)
Line 17: Line 17:


   
   
'''Current'''
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"


|colspan=6| '''Current'''
|-
|-
! Society
! Society
Line 71: Line 70:
|"..mature attitude and a willingness to do some of their own research! Must be willing to accept the term "noob" as a sign of affection, not an insult!" <ref>[http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/adopt-newbie/1176-%2Aadopt-newbie%2A-society-list.html#post9403 -TAO- joining ANF]</ref>
|"..mature attitude and a willingness to do some of their own research! Must be willing to accept the term "noob" as a sign of affection, not an insult!" <ref>[http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/adopt-newbie/1176-%2Aadopt-newbie%2A-society-list.html#post9403 -TAO- joining ANF]</ref>
|-
|-
|[http://www.spu-gamin.net SPU]  
|[http://www.spu-gamin.net SPU]            
|[http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/members/kosh.html Kosh]
|[http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/members/kosh.html Kosh]
|All over
|All over
Line 78: Line 77:
|Adult, self-sufficient, English speakers. <ref>[http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/adopt-newbie/1176-%2Aadopt-newbie%2A-society-list-2.html#post9818 SPU joining ANF]</ref>
|Adult, self-sufficient, English speakers. <ref>[http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/adopt-newbie/1176-%2Aadopt-newbie%2A-society-list-2.html#post9818 SPU joining ANF]</ref>
|-
|-
|[http://www.irken-invaders.net/ Irken Invaders]  
|[http://www.irken-invaders.net/ Irken Invaders]            
|[http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/members/nighthawk.html Foeburner]
|[http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/members/nighthawk.html Foeburner]
|All over
|All over
Line 120: Line 119:
|"Positive attitudes towards our members and other new players, to have fun while you're playing" <ref>[http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/adopt-newbie/1176-%2Aadopt-newbie%2A-society-list-5.html#post18399 Interstellar Trade Corp. joining ANF]</ref>
|"Positive attitudes towards our members and other new players, to have fun while you're playing" <ref>[http://www.entropiaplanets.com/forums/adopt-newbie/1176-%2Aadopt-newbie%2A-society-list-5.html#post18399 Interstellar Trade Corp. joining ANF]</ref>


|-
|colspan=6| '''Former'''
|-
|NBK
|colspan=3| 
|?
|
|-
|Laudanum
|colspan=3| 
|?
|
|-
|colspan=6| '''Totals'''
|-
|13 (15)
|colspan=3|
|?
|
|}
|}
'''Former'''


===Adopt A Newbie Foundation Society===
===Adopt A Newbie Foundation Society===

Revision as of 20:35, 11 August 2010

Adopt a Newbie Logo

Under construction.

Please help to improve this page!
Task Owner
Task-Icon.gif Concept Section User-Icon.png Lykke
Task-Icon.gif Example Contract User-Icon.png Lykke
Task-Icon.gif Society List User-Icon.png Tass
Task-Icon.gif Adopt A Newbie Foundation Society Section ?
Task-Icon.gif Adopt A Newbie Fund Section ?
Other pages with tasks


Concept

Participating Societies

Current
Society Correspondent Zone # of Newbies # of Adoptees Looking for
Lost Renegades Narfi North America 4 - 6 ? Age over 18. Must agree with rules posted on the Society Website. [1]
Death Unlimited Dalas Europe 2 - 3 ? Fitting personality.
CaMo Flames & Industries SirMixaLot ? ? ? ? [2]
Die Templer bistl Europe (Germany) Max 12/week (hehe) ? German speakers.
Brainstormers Dave Neuromancer USA/Europe 3 - 4 ? Age over 18, N. America/Canada [3]
-TAO- Juniper Jaywalker Jones All over! Max 4? ? "..mature attitude and a willingness to do some of their own research! Must be willing to accept the term "noob" as a sign of affection, not an insult!" [4]
SPU Kosh All over 2 - 3 ? Adult, self-sufficient, English speakers. [5]
Irken Invaders Foeburner All over 2-3 ? "We are looking for anyone who likes being social, and speaks OK English." [6]
Full Metal Inc. Kahr All over 3 ? "+18. Being independent and self sufficient are a huge plus. And the most important, be happy." [7]
-=Gods of Chaos=- Coffeeman North America/Canada 1 for now ? "Adult players who don't mind bad (and often inappropriate) humor, and are not looking to scam/beg. We're primarily English speaking and online evenings, North America times. People who understand that real-life trumps Entropia!" [8]
Chetara Jay Carr Anywhere 4 - 5 ? "...as long as they can type at least enough English to get by" [9]
Ouroboros Penny Dreadful Anywhere (mainly North America) 3 ? "We are an English-speaking society, but we don't expect perfect grammar and spelling " [10]
Interstellar Trade Corp. Zelgais Greyworth North America, looking to diversify 3+ ? "Positive attitudes towards our members and other new players, to have fun while you're playing" [11]
Former
NBK ?
Laudanum ?
Totals
13 (15) ?

Adopt A Newbie Foundation Society

Adopt A Newbie Fund

References and Links