To get rid of this ad please Sign up/Login.
Difference between revisions of "Professions"
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|{{table}} | {|{{table}} | ||
!Profession!!Category!!Subcategory | |||
|- | |||
||Animal Investigator||Miscellaneous||N/A | |||
|- | |||
||Animal Tamer||Miscellaneous||Taming | |||
|- | |||
||Armor Engineer||Manufacturing||Armor | |||
|- | |||
||Attachment Engineer||Miscellaneous||Attachments | |||
|- | |||
||Biotropian||MindForce||N/A | |||
|- | |||
||BLP Pistoleer (Hit)||Combat||BLP-Pistol | |||
|- | |||
||BLP Sniper (Hit)||Combat||BLP-Rifle | |||
|- | |||
||BLP Weapons Engineer||Manufacturing||Weapons | |||
|- | |||
||Body Sculptor||Miscellaneous||Beauty | |||
|- | |||
||Brawler (Dmg)||Combat||Melee-Powerfist | |||
|- | |||
||Brawler (Hit)||Combat||Melee-Powerfist | |||
|- | |||
||Carpenter||Manufacturing||Weapons | |||
|- | |||
||Colorer||Miscellaneous||Design | |||
|- | |||
||Decoy Dispenser||Combat||Defence | |||
|- | |||
||Dodger||Combat||Defence | |||
|- | |||
||Driller||Mining||Enmatter | |||
|- | |||
||Electronics Engineer||Engineering||Electronic components | |||
|- | |||
||Evader||Combat||Defence | |||
|- | |||
||Face Sculptor||Miscellaneous||Beauty | |||
|- | |||
||Gauss Sniper(Hit)||Combat||Gauss-Rifle | |||
|- | |||
||Gauss Weapons Engineer||Manufacturing||Weapons | |||
|- | |||
||Grenadier(Dmg)||Combat||Grenades and rockets | |||
|- | |||
||Grenadier(Hit)||Combat||Grenades and rockets | |||
|- | |||
||Hair Stylist||Miscellaneous||Beauty | |||
|- | |||
||Humanoid Investigator||Miscellaneous||N/A | |||
|- | |||
||Knifefighter (Dmg)||Combat||Melee-Shortblades | |||
|- | |||
||Knifefighter (Hit)||Combat||Melee-Shortblades | |||
|- | |||
||Laser Pistoleer (Hit)||Combat||Laser-Pistol | |||
|- | |||
||Laser Sniper (Hit)||Combat||Laser-Rifle | |||
|- | |||
||Laser Weapons Engineer||Manufacturing||Weapons | |||
|- | |||
||Longblades Engineer||Manufacturing||Weapons | |||
|- | |||
||Material Designer||Manufacturing||Design | |||
|- | |||
||Material Manufacturer||Manufacturing||Design | |||
|- | |||
||Mechanical Engineer||Manufacturing||Mechanical components | |||
|- | |||
||Mentor||Miscellaneous||N/A | |||
|- | |||
||Metal Engineer||Manufacturing||Metal components | |||
|- | |||
||Miner||Mining||Ores | |||
|- | |||
||Mutant Investigator||Miscellaneous||N/A | |||
|- | |||
||One Handed Clubber (Dmg)||Combat||Melee-Clubs | |||
|- | |||
||One Handed Clubber (Hit)||Combat||Melee-Clubs | |||
|- | |||
||Paramedic||Combat||Healing | |||
|- | |||
||Pet Handler||Miscellaneous||Taming | |||
|- | |||
||Plasma Pistoleer (Hit)||Combat||Plasma-Pistol | |||
|- | |||
||Plasma Sniper (Hit)||Combat||Plasma-Rifle | |||
|- | |||
||Plasma Weapons Engineer||Manufacturing||Weapons | |||
|- | |||
||Powerfist Engineer||Manufacturing||Weapons | |||
|- | |||
||Projectile Launcher Engineer||Manufacturing||Weapons | |||
|- | |||
||Prospector||Mining||Ore | |||
|- | |||
||Psychotropian (Dmg)||Mindforce||Psych | |||
|- | |||
||Psychotropian (Hit)||Mindforce||Psych | |||
|- | |||
||Pyrotropian (Dmg)||Mindforce||Pyro | |||
|- | |||
||Pyrotropian (Hit)||Mindforce||Pyro | |||
|- | |||
||Ranged BLP (Dmg)||Combat||BLP | |||
|- | |||
||Ranged Gauss (Dmg)||Combat||Gauss | |||
|- | |||
||Ranged Laser (Dmg)||Combat||Laser | |||
|- | |||
||Ranged Plasma (Dmg)||Combat||Plasma | |||
|- | |||
||Reviver||Mindforce||Healing | |||
|- | |||
||Robot Investigator||Miscellaneous||N/A | |||
|- | |||
||Shortblades Engineer||Manufacturing||Weapons | |||
|- | |||
||Surveyor||Mining||Enmatter | |||
|- | |||
||Sweat Gatherer||Miscellaneous||N/A | |||
|- | |||
||Swordsman (Dmg)||Combat||Melee-Longblades | |||
|- | |||
||Swordsman (Hit)||Combat||Melee-Longblades | |||
|- | |||
||Tailor||Manufacturing||Clothes | |||
|- | |||
||Teleporter||Mindforce||N/A | |||
|- | |||
||Tool Engineer||Manufacturer||Tools | |||
|- | |||
||Two Handed Clubber (Dmg)||Combat||Melee-Clubs | |||
|- | |||
||Two Handed Clubber (Dmg)||Combat||Melee-Clubs | |||
|- | |||
||Whipper (Dmg)||Combat||Melee-Whips | |||
|- | |||
||Whipper (Hit)||Combat||Melee-Whips | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 06:35, 31 March 2010
| Profession | Category | Subcategory |
|---|---|---|
| Animal Investigator | Miscellaneous | N/A |
| Animal Tamer | Miscellaneous | Taming |
| Armor Engineer | Manufacturing | Armor |
| Attachment Engineer | Miscellaneous | Attachments |
| Biotropian | MindForce | N/A |
| BLP Pistoleer (Hit) | Combat | BLP-Pistol |
| BLP Sniper (Hit) | Combat | BLP-Rifle |
| BLP Weapons Engineer | Manufacturing | Weapons |
| Body Sculptor | Miscellaneous | Beauty |
| Brawler (Dmg) | Combat | Melee-Powerfist |
| Brawler (Hit) | Combat | Melee-Powerfist |
| Carpenter | Manufacturing | Weapons |
| Colorer | Miscellaneous | Design |
| Decoy Dispenser | Combat | Defence |
| Dodger | Combat | Defence |
| Driller | Mining | Enmatter |
| Electronics Engineer | Engineering | Electronic components |
| Evader | Combat | Defence |
| Face Sculptor | Miscellaneous | Beauty |
| Gauss Sniper(Hit) | Combat | Gauss-Rifle |
| Gauss Weapons Engineer | Manufacturing | Weapons |
| Grenadier(Dmg) | Combat | Grenades and rockets |
| Grenadier(Hit) | Combat | Grenades and rockets |
| Hair Stylist | Miscellaneous | Beauty |
| Humanoid Investigator | Miscellaneous | N/A |
| Knifefighter (Dmg) | Combat | Melee-Shortblades |
| Knifefighter (Hit) | Combat | Melee-Shortblades |
| Laser Pistoleer (Hit) | Combat | Laser-Pistol |
| Laser Sniper (Hit) | Combat | Laser-Rifle |
| Laser Weapons Engineer | Manufacturing | Weapons |
| Longblades Engineer | Manufacturing | Weapons |
| Material Designer | Manufacturing | Design |
| Material Manufacturer | Manufacturing | Design |
| Mechanical Engineer | Manufacturing | Mechanical components |
| Mentor | Miscellaneous | N/A |
| Metal Engineer | Manufacturing | Metal components |
| Miner | Mining | Ores |
| Mutant Investigator | Miscellaneous | N/A |
| One Handed Clubber (Dmg) | Combat | Melee-Clubs |
| One Handed Clubber (Hit) | Combat | Melee-Clubs |
| Paramedic | Combat | Healing |
| Pet Handler | Miscellaneous | Taming |
| Plasma Pistoleer (Hit) | Combat | Plasma-Pistol |
| Plasma Sniper (Hit) | Combat | Plasma-Rifle |
| Plasma Weapons Engineer | Manufacturing | Weapons |
| Powerfist Engineer | Manufacturing | Weapons |
| Projectile Launcher Engineer | Manufacturing | Weapons |
| Prospector | Mining | Ore |
| Psychotropian (Dmg) | Mindforce | Psych |
| Psychotropian (Hit) | Mindforce | Psych |
| Pyrotropian (Dmg) | Mindforce | Pyro |
| Pyrotropian (Hit) | Mindforce | Pyro |
| Ranged BLP (Dmg) | Combat | BLP |
| Ranged Gauss (Dmg) | Combat | Gauss |
| Ranged Laser (Dmg) | Combat | Laser |
| Ranged Plasma (Dmg) | Combat | Plasma |
| Reviver | Mindforce | Healing |
| Robot Investigator | Miscellaneous | N/A |
| Shortblades Engineer | Manufacturing | Weapons |
| Surveyor | Mining | Enmatter |
| Sweat Gatherer | Miscellaneous | N/A |
| Swordsman (Dmg) | Combat | Melee-Longblades |
| Swordsman (Hit) | Combat | Melee-Longblades |
| Tailor | Manufacturing | Clothes |
| Teleporter | Mindforce | N/A |
| Tool Engineer | Manufacturer | Tools |
| Two Handed Clubber (Dmg) | Combat | Melee-Clubs |
| Two Handed Clubber (Dmg) | Combat | Melee-Clubs |
| Whipper (Dmg) | Combat | Melee-Whips |
| Whipper (Hit) | Combat | Melee-Whips |