To get rid of this ad please Sign up/Login.
Difference between revisions of "Genesis Dragons Breath"
(Created page with '{{weaponInfo | imagelocation1 = item_breer_p1a_01.jpg | imagelocation2 = item_breer_p1a_02.jpg | imagelocation3 = item_breer_p1a_03.jpg | | imagelocation4 = example.jpg <!--inse…') |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{weaponInfo | {{weaponInfo | ||
| imagelocation1 = | | imagelocation1 = Item modified ewe ep-40 mercenary 01.jpg | ||
| imagelocation2 = | | imagelocation2 = Item modified ewe ep-40 mercenary 02.jpg | ||
| imagelocation3 = | | imagelocation3 = Item modified ewe ep-40 mercenary 03.jpg | ||
| | | | ||
| imagelocation4 = | | imagelocation4 = Item modified ewe ep-40 mercenary 04.gif | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class = | | class = Weapon | ||
| type = | | type = Pistol | ||
| source = | | source = Looted | ||
| maxtt = | | maxtt = 1500 | ||
| mintt = | | mintt = 45 | ||
| conditionlimit = | | conditionlimit = 3 | ||
| weight = | | weight = 1.7 | ||
| itempoints = | | itempoints = 1 | ||
| healinterval = | | healinterval = 33.5/67.0 | ||
| durability = | | durability = Excellent | ||
| useperminute = | | useperminute = 86 | ||
| profrequirement1 = | | profrequirement1 = Ranged Laser (Dmg) | ||
| level1 = | | level1 = 0.0 | ||
| profrequirement2 = | | profrequirement2 = Laser Pistoleer (Hit) | ||
| level2 = | | level2 = 0.0 | ||
| ammotype = | | ammotype = Light Weapon Cells | ||
| ammoburn = | | ammoburn = 1500 | ||
| decay = <!--decay a shot--> | | decay = <!--decay a shot--> | ||
| damagetype1 = | | damagetype1 = Penetration | ||
| damagetype1max = | | damagetype1max = 6 | ||
| damagetype2 = | | damagetype2 = Burn | ||
| damagetype2max = | | damagetype2max = 61 | ||
| damagetype3 = <!--damage type--> | | damagetype3 = <!--damage type--> | ||
| damagetype3max = <!--max. damage--> | | damagetype3max = <!--max. damage--> | ||
| maxrange = | | maxrange = 49.5 | ||
| maxhitability = | | maxhitability = 10 | ||
| maxcriticalhitability = | | maxcriticalhitability = 10 | ||
| sib = | | sib = NO | ||
| description = | | description = The modified version of the ordinary EP-40 is based on an old design by Mac MacMahon. The weapon uses an old but reliable trigger cooling design invented by Dr MacMahon himself but which was never accepted by any large weapons manufacturer. Although good in theory, the trigger design is not fine-tuned, and requires constant maintenance to function properly. The inventor did not like the final rsult and this weapon is scarce. | ||
}} | }}<br style="clear: both" /> | ||
<br style="clear: both" /> | |||
== [[Tier Increase Rate]] ([[TIR]]) == | == [[Tier Increase Rate]] ([[TIR]]) == | ||
| Line 52: | Line 49: | ||
{| {{tableunsortable}} | {| {{tableunsortable}} | ||
!Width="35"|No.!!Width="35"|Tier 1!!Width="35"|Tier 2!!Width="35"|Tier 3!!Width="35"|Tier 4!!Width="35"|Tier 5!!Width="35"|Tier 6!!Width="35"|Tier 7!!Width="35"|Tier 8!!Width="35"|Tier 9!!Width="35"|Tier 10!!Width="287"|Owner | !Width="35"|No.!!Width="35"|Tier 1!!Width="35"|Tier 2!!Width="35"|Tier 3!!Width="35"|Tier 4!!Width="35"|Tier 5!!Width="35"|Tier 6!!Width="35"|Tier 7!!Width="35"|Tier 8!!Width="35"|Tier 9!!Width="35"|Tier 10!!Width="287"|Owner | ||
{{tier_level|1|-| | {{tier_level|1|96|85|45|128|57|93|82|71|119|49|-}} | ||
{{tier_level|2|65|123|99|106|82|63|99|114|73|112|-}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 57: | ||
|- style="background:#CEF6F5; color:black" | |- style="background:#CEF6F5; color:black" | ||
| Because there are many numbers of some items and that Limited items get TT-ed when they are damaged, I would suggest to only fill in the TIR's for Limited items and rare Unlimited items. | | Because there are many numbers of some items and that Limited items get TT-ed when they are damaged, I would suggest to only fill in the TIR's for Limited items and rare Unlimited items. | ||
|} | |}<br style="clear: both" /> | ||
Revision as of 12:17, 8 July 2010
Tier Increase Rate (TIR)
| With this table we're trying to find out how many of an item are in game. With the Tier Increase Rates MA introduced a while back all items have a unique fingerprint and with those we can keep track to them.
Enter the 10 Tier Increase Rate numbers in the table below and the owner of the item if known. |
| No. | Tier 1 | Tier 2 | Tier 3 | Tier 4 | Tier 5 | Tier 6 | Tier 7 | Tier 8 | Tier 9 | Tier 10 | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | 96 | 85 | 45 | 128 | 57 | 93 | 82 | 71 | 119 | 49 | - |
| #2 | 65 | 123 | 99 | 106 | 82 | 63 | 99 | 114 | 73 | 112 | - |
| Because there are many numbers of some items and that Limited items get TT-ed when they are damaged, I would suggest to only fill in the TIR's for Limited items and rare Unlimited items. |
