Difference between revisions of "Planet Arkadia Creatures/Plus"

From EntropiaPlanets Wiki - Entropia Universe Guides Wiki Info
m
Line 1: Line 1:
{{#forminput:form=Creature|button text=Add a Creature|query string=namespace=Creature}}
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
 
|-
{{#ask: [[Creature:+]] [[Category:Creatures]] [[Origin::Planet Arkadia]]
| style="text-align:left; padding:2px"|<div style="float:left; padding:6px 2px 6px 6px;">[[File:Wiki_Icon.png|x20px]]&nbsp; &nbsp;</div><div style="float:left; padding:6px 0px 6px 0px;">Creature:</div><div style="float:left;">{{#forminput:form=Creature|button text=Add Creature|Creature[Origin]=Planet Arkadia|Creature[Destination]=Arkadia|query string=namespace=Creature|autocomplete on category=Planet Arkadia Creatures}}</div><div style="float:left; padding:6px 0px 6px 0px;">&nbsp; {{!}} &nbsp;</div><div style="float:left; padding:6px 0px 6px 0px;"><span class="plainlinks">[http://www.entropiaplanets.com/wiki/Special:BrowseData/Planet%20Calypso%20Creatures?_single Browse Planet Arkadia Creatures]</span></div><div style="float:left; padding:6px 0px 6px 0px;">&nbsp; {{!}} &nbsp;</div><div style="float:left; padding:6px 6px 6px 0px;">Click Expand for help</div>
|-
| {{Creatures Help}}
|}
{{#ask: [[Category:Creatures]] [[Destination::Arkadia]] OR [[Category:Creatures]] [[Origin::Planet Arkadia]]
| ?Class
| ?Class
| ?Stab
| ?Stab
Line 20: Line 24:
| ?Sweatable
| ?Sweatable
| ?Form Edit Link=
| ?Form Edit Link=
| format=table
| class=wikitable sortable tighttable
| headers=plain  
| headers=plain  
| mainlabel=Creature
| mainlabel=Creature
| limit=50
| limit=50
}}
}}
{{Contributors}}

Revision as of 10:41, 21 March 2012

Wiki Icon.png   
Creature:

  |  
  |  
Click Expand for help
Finding more Information
  • Most individual Creature pages have a lot more information than this table, click a specific Creature name to access its page
  • Click the "Browse ... Creatures link in the bar above for additional information and options
  • There might be links leading to further information at the bottom of the page
  • Check out the forums: EntropiaPlanets Forums


Adding a Creature

  1. Make sure the Creature really has no page yet by uing the search in the upper right corner
  2. Enter the exact ingame name in the field above
  3. Click the "Add/Edit Creature" button
  4. Enter data in the fields of the form
  5. Click the "Save page" button
  6. Optional: Add additional data in each section of the Creature page by clicking according buttons or the Edit link of the according section


Editing a Creature (Infobox data)

  1. 3 Options:
    - Click the the Edit Pencil in the last column of the table
    - Click the name of the Creature, then on the Creature page click the "Edit with form" tab
    - Enter the name of the Creature in the field above, click the "Add/Edit Creature" button
  2. Enter data in the fields of the form
  3. Click the "Save page" button


Editing a Creature (Page sections)

  1. Click the name of the Creature
  2. On the Teleporter page click the according buttons or the Edit link of the according section
  3. Click the "Save page" button


Questions, suggestions, bug reports?

CreatureClassStabCutImpactPenetrationShrapnelBurnColdAcidElectricMovementCombatAttacksRangeAggressionTamableSweatable 
Arkadian HornetInsectFlyingCloseMediumNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
BeladothAnimal404020000000RunningCloseVery HighNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
BokolAnimal380382400000RunningCloseMediumNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
CarabokAnimal333333000000RunningCloseLowNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
DromiaInsectWalkingCloseNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
FeranAnimal333303300000FlyingCloseLowNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
GallardBird333333000000RunningCloseVery LowNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
HadraadaAnimal50050000000RunningCloseNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
HalixAnimal333300000330RunningClose20LowNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
HuonAnimal303040000000RunningCloseNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
JoriAnimalSwimmingClose20LowNoNo¦class=fa fa-pencil
KadraAnimal333333000000RunningCloseMediumNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
KamaldonAnimal333333000000RunningCloseNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
KianaAnimal033333300000RunningCloseNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
KorwilAnimal304000003000RunningCloseNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
MadanaAnimalRunningCloseNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
Magurg FemaleAnimalNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
Magurg MaleAnimal353431000000WalkingCloseNoNo¦class=fa fa-pencil
Monura FemaleInsect¦class=fa fa-pencil
Monura MaleInsect¦class=fa fa-pencil
Mutated BeladothAnimalNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
Mutated BokolAnimalNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
Mutated HadraadaAnimalNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
Mutated HalixAnimalNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
Mutated KamaldonAnimalNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
Mutated KianaAnimalNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
Mutated KorwilAnimalNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
Mutated MadanaAnimalNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
Mutated NusulAnimalNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
Mutated OroAnimalWalkingCloseMediumNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
Mutated OstelokAnimalNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
Mutated OtorugiAnimalNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
Mutated OwekoAnimalNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
Mutated RiptorAnimalNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
Mutated YukaAnimalNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
Mutated ZadulAnimalNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
NaviAnimal00100000000FloatingNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
NusulAnimal00100000000HoppingCloseVery LowYesYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
OratanHumanoid00050050000RunningFirearms20Very HighNoNo¦class=fa fa-pencil
Oratan AxeHumanoid¦class=fa fa-pencil
Oratan LancerHumanoidRunningNo¦class=fa fa-pencil
Oratan MinerMutant502426000000RunningCloseLowNoNo¦class=fa fa-pencil
Oratan ProspectorHumanoid330333300000RunningCloseNoNo¦class=fa fa-pencil
Oratan SlasherHumanoidWalkingCloseNoNo¦class=fa fa-pencil
OroAnimal40500000000RunningCloseMediumNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
OstelokBird50050000000RunningClose20NoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
OtorugiAnimal333333000000RunningCloseNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
OwekoAnimal30700000000RunningCloseNoYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
PandiAnimal¦class=fa fa-pencil
Pandi PupAnimalHoppingCloseYesYes¦class=fa fa-pencil
... further results